Is Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Lite Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Green Onions, Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder)), Snap Peas, Snow Peas, Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Vegetable May Vary By Season

Check Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go