Is Signature Farms Tomatoes Halves W/Garlic - 8.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- spices, dehydrated garlic, garlic salt, natural flavor, sulfur dioxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sun Dried Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Salt, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention)
Check Signature Farms Tomatoes Halves W/Garlic - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Tomatoes Halves W/Garlic - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


