Is Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Silky, medium‑bodied oil with a toasty roasted‑garlic aroma and a mildly pungent, lingering finish. Smooth mouthfeel suits drizzling, dipping, sautéing, and finishing salads or cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly note bold garlic presence, convenient pour control, and reliable performance for finishing, while a minority report inconsistent intensity across purchases over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural roasted garlic flavor
natural roasted garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, medium‑bodied oil with a toasty roasted‑garlic aroma and a mildly pungent, lingering finish. Smooth mouthfeel suits drizzling, dipping, sautéing, and finishing salads or cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly note bold garlic presence, convenient pour control, and reliable performance for finishing, while a minority report inconsistent intensity across purchases over time.
Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


