Is Signature Kitchens Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Value Size - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Chicken Fat (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Onion Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate
Check Signature Kitchens Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Value Size - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Value Size - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Value Size - 48 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


