Is Signature Kitchens Candy Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Nibbed And Ground Hazelnuts 8%, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Signature Kitchens Candy Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Candy Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Candy Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut - 3.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


