Is Signature Kitchens Dressing & Dip Ranch - 52 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- lowfat buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Water, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Signature Kitchens Dressing & Dip Ranch - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Dressing & Dip Ranch - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Dressing & Dip Ranch - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


