Is Signature Kitchens Fish Salmon Fillets Pink Boneless Value Pack Frozen - 32 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- care is taken to remove bones: however
care is taken to remove bones: however
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon (Oncorhynchus Gorbuscha), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)
Check Signature Kitchens Fish Salmon Fillets Pink Boneless Value Pack Frozen - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Fish Salmon Fillets Pink Boneless Value Pack Frozen - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Great Value Crispy Battered Fish Fillets, 10 count, 19 oz
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Fish Salmon Fillets Pink Boneless Value Pack Frozen - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


