Is Signature Kitchens Green Queen Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimentos Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Queen Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate
Check Signature Kitchens Green Queen Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimentos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Green Queen Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimentos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Great Value Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimiento, 21 oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Early California Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Green Olives -- 5.75 oz
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Green Queen Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimentos is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


