Is Signature Kitchens Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1.12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor & lime oil

natural flavor & lime oil

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Cumin And Chili Pepper), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Caramel Color, Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor & Lime Oil

Check Signature Kitchens Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Kitchens Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1.12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling