Is Signature Range Creamed Rice Vanilla 99% Fat Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Rice, Sugar, Vanilla Flavour
Check Signature Range Creamed Rice Vanilla 99% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Range Creamed Rice Vanilla 99% Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Signature Range Creamed Rice Vanilla 99% Fat Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


