Is SIGNATURE REAL CREAM FRAPPE BASE COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • non fat milk
  • whole milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Water, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Non Fat Milk, Coffee Extract, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: 100% Arabica Coffee, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt

Check SIGNATURE REAL CREAM FRAPPE BASE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIGNATURE REAL CREAM FRAPPE BASE COFFEE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
RichSweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking