Is Signature Reserve Antipasti Marinated Lemon Feta - 7 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepper Strips, Canola Oil, Stemless Pepperoncini, Black Pitted Olives, Green Pitted Olives, Stuffed Spanish Olives, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Pimentos, Paprika Powder, Sodium Alginate, Lemon Oil, Guar Gum, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Ferrous Gluconate

Check Signature Reserve Antipasti Marinated Lemon Feta - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladDipping