Is Signature Reserve Antipasti Marinated Lemon Feta - 7 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepper Strips, Canola Oil, Stemless Pepperoncini, Black Pitted Olives, Green Pitted Olives, Stuffed Spanish Olives, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Pimentos, Paprika Powder, Sodium Alginate, Lemon Oil, Guar Gum, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Ferrous Gluconate
Check Signature Reserve Antipasti Marinated Lemon Feta - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Antipasti Marinated Lemon Feta - 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube


