Is Signature Reserve Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Topped With Gorgonzola, Crispy Bacon, and Arugula With Pear Chutney Drizzle Wood Fired Pizza, Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- animal rennet
- dextrose
- glycerin
- microbial rennet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURES), PEAR CHUTNEY (PEAR PUREE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, WINE VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE), SPICES, DRIED RED PEPPER), SUNFLOWER OIL, GORGONZOLA PDO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURES, SELECTED MOULDS [PENICILLIUM]), BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE, FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED CREAM, ARUGULA, SALT, POTATO STARCH, DRIED RED PEPPER FLAKES, YEAST, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Signature Reserve Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Topped With Gorgonzola, Crispy Bacon, and Arugula With Pear Chutney Drizzle Wood Fired Pizza, Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Topped With Gorgonzola, Crispy Bacon, and Arugula With Pear Chutney Drizzle Wood Fired Pizza, Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Whole


