Is Signature Reserve Pasta Sauce Tomato & Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese - 21.2 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- cows milk
- light cream
- parmigiano reggiano dop cheese 5
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Tomatoes (Diced And Puree), Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Dop Cheese 5% (Cows Milk, Salt, Rennet), Sunflower Oil, Onions, Light Cream, Milk Protein, Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Black Pepper, Oregano
Check Signature Reserve Pasta Sauce Tomato & Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese - 21.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Pasta Sauce Tomato & Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese - 21.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Signature Reserve Pasta Sauce Tomato & Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese - 21.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


