Is Signature Reserve Pasta Sauce Tomato Porcini & Black Truffle - 21.2 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Tomatoes (Diced And Puree), White Button Mushrooms, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Porcini Mushrooms, Basil, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Black Pepper, Summer Black Truffle

Check Signature Reserve Pasta Sauce Tomato Porcini & Black Truffle - 21.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Reserve Pasta Sauce Tomato Porcini & Black Truffle - 21.2 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping