Is Signature Reserve Salad Greek Feta - 7 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
- lactic acid
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Green Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices
Check Signature Reserve Salad Greek Feta - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Salad Greek Feta - 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Reserve Salad Greek Feta - 7 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


