Is Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • semi-skim milk
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITES, CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORNSTARCH, RASPBERRIES, CHOCOLATY HAZELNUT (SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, CARRAGEENANS, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], BUTTER, WATER, SALT), RAPESEED OIL, LEMON JUICE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SEMI-SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, APPLE PUREE, PRALINE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, VANILLA POWDER), COLORS (VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), WATER, LEMONS, PISTACHIO PUREE, ALMOND PUREE, HAZELNUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BUTTER (CREAM), PECTINS, CARAMEL (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, EXHAUSTED VANILLA SEEDS, CARRAGEENANS.

Check Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut | Spoonful