Is Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- barley malt extract
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITES, CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORNSTARCH, RASPBERRIES, CHOCOLATY HAZELNUT (SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, CARRAGEENANS, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], BUTTER, WATER, SALT), RAPESEED OIL, LEMON JUICE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SEMI-SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, APPLE PUREE, PRALINE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, VANILLA POWDER), COLORS (VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), WATER, LEMONS, PISTACHIO PUREE, ALMOND PUREE, HAZELNUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BUTTER (CREAM), PECTINS, CARAMEL (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, EXHAUSTED VANILLA SEEDS, CARRAGEENANS.
Check Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


