Is Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • semi-skim milk
  • butter
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • white chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITES, CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORNSTARCH, RASPBERRIES, CHOCOLATY HAZELNUT (SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, CARRAGEENANS, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], BUTTER, WATER, SALT), RAPESEED OIL, LEMON JUICE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SEMI-SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, APPLE PUREE, PRALINE (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, VANILLA POWDER), COLORS (VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), WATER, LEMONS, PISTACHIO PUREE, ALMOND PUREE, HAZELNUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BUTTER (CREAM), PECTINS, CARAMEL (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, EXHAUSTED VANILLA SEEDS, CARRAGEENANS.

Check Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Signature Reserve Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut French Macarons, Vanilla, Pistachio, Caramel, Raspberry, Lemon, Chocolaty Hazelnut | Spoonful