Is SIGNATURE ROASTED EDAMAME & CORN SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • sour cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED EDAMAME, CORN, ORANGE CORIANDER DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, RENNET), HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), CILANTRO, SALT, CORIANDER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER], ARUGULA, BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CILANTRO.

Check SIGNATURE ROASTED EDAMAME & CORN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryCitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go