Is SIGNATURE SAUCE, ASIAN TERIYAKI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALTED SAKE (SALTED RICE WINE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC PUREE, SPICE.
Check SIGNATURE SAUCE, ASIAN TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SAUCE, ASIAN TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingStir Fry


