Is Signature Select 100% Orang Juice From Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Juice From concentrate (filtered water, concentrated orange Juice), tricalcium phosphate, calcium lactate, vitamin d3. Ingredients not normally found in regular orange juice.
Check Signature Select 100% Orang Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select 100% Orang Juice From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


