Is Signature SELECT Apple Sauce Cinnamon Bottle - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Color).
Check Signature SELECT Apple Sauce Cinnamon Bottle - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Apple Sauce Cinnamon Bottle - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Apple Sauce Cinnamon Bottle - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfast


