Is Signature Select Artisan Hamburger Buns White - 21 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.

Check Signature Select Artisan Hamburger Buns White - 21 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Artisan Hamburger Buns White - 21 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking