Is Signature SELECT Asparagus Spears Cut - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Asparagus, Water, Salt
Check Signature SELECT Asparagus Spears Cut - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Asparagus Spears Cut - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Great Value Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Blue Lake Cut Green Beans, No Salt Added, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Asparagus Spears Cut - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishing


