Is Signature Select Avocado Roasted Oil Garlic Flavored Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This garlic‑flavored oil delivers a mild roasted garlic aroma and smooth, silky texture. People commonly use it for sautéing, roasting, drizzling over salads, and finishing grilled vegetables. Reviewers frequently mention a pleasant, subtle garlic taste, consistent quality, and versatile performance in everyday cooking tasks, suitable for everyday home cooking use.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural roasted garlic flavor
natural roasted garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This garlic‑flavored oil delivers a mild roasted garlic aroma and smooth, silky texture. People commonly use it for sautéing, roasting, drizzling over salads, and finishing grilled vegetables. Reviewers frequently mention a pleasant, subtle garlic taste, consistent quality, and versatile performance in everyday cooking tasks, suitable for everyday home cooking use.
Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, NATURAL ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR.
Check Signature Select Avocado Roasted Oil Garlic Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Avocado Roasted Oil Garlic Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Signature Select Avocado Roasted Oil Garlic Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


