Is Signature SELECT Bacon Thick Cut Peppered Hickory Smoked - 48 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cure with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Coated with Black Pepper.
Check Signature SELECT Bacon Thick Cut Peppered Hickory Smoked - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Bacon Thick Cut Peppered Hickory Smoked - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Bacon!!
The best taste in bacon at a store you could get specially when you could catch it on sale
good value
RayG•Dec 19, 2024
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Bacon Thick Cut Peppered Hickory Smoked - 48 Oz is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsSafeway
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking


