Is Signature SELECT Bbq Sauce Habanero Lime Tequila Bottle - 15.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Puree (Lime Juice Concentrate, Water, Lime Pulp, Lime Oil, Lime Peel), Habanero Chili Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Tequila (Contains Less Than 0,5% Alcohol), Canola Oil, Malted Barley Vinegar, Spice, Dried Garlic, Glucose, Dried Lime Peel, Dried Onion, Tamarind, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Seasoning (Dextrose, Spice, Dried Onion & Dried Garlic), Natural Flavor, Spice Extract

Check Signature SELECT Bbq Sauce Habanero Lime Tequila Bottle - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySweetSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep