Is Signature SELECT Bbq Sauce Habanero Lime Tequila Bottle - 15.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Puree (Lime Juice Concentrate, Water, Lime Pulp, Lime Oil, Lime Peel), Habanero Chili Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Tequila (Contains Less Than 0,5% Alcohol), Canola Oil, Malted Barley Vinegar, Spice, Dried Garlic, Glucose, Dried Lime Peel, Dried Onion, Tamarind, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Seasoning (Dextrose, Spice, Dried Onion & Dried Garlic), Natural Flavor, Spice Extract
Check Signature SELECT Bbq Sauce Habanero Lime Tequila Bottle - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Bbq Sauce Habanero Lime Tequila Bottle - 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


