Is Signature SELECT Bbq Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon - 15.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Apple Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Beer (Contains Less than 0.5% Alcohol), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Tamarind, Bourbon Whiskey (Contains Less than 0.5% Alcohol), Malted Barley Vinegar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Dried Ancho Pepper, Dried Garlic, Chili Powder, Coffee, Dried Onion, Glucose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavor, Dried Celery, Spice Extract.

Check Signature SELECT Bbq Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Bbq Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon - 15.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep