Is Signature SELECT Beans Black With Garlic Onion & Spices - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Seasoning (Onion And Garlic Powders, Maltodextrin, Spices (Included Chili Pepper), Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, And Natural Flavors), Salt

Check Signature SELECT Beans Black With Garlic Onion & Spices - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Beans Black With Garlic Onion & Spices - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSoupMeal Prep