Is Signature SELECT Beans Pinto Chili Beans In Mild Chili Sauce - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Seasonings (Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soybeans Oil), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)
Check Signature SELECT Beans Pinto Chili Beans In Mild Chili Sauce - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Beans Pinto Chili Beans In Mild Chili Sauce - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Beans Pinto Chili Beans In Mild Chili Sauce - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


