Is Signature SELECT Beans Refried Fat Free Can - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES [INCLUDING PAPRIKA], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [FOR COLOR], BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM [FOR FLAVOR]).

Check Signature SELECT Beans Refried Fat Free Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Beans Refried Fat Free Can - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepDippingSandwich