Is Signature SELECT Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Offers a creamy, mildly savory taste with a smooth, spreadable texture and occasional chunkiness; reviewers note consistent thickness and easy reheating. Commonly used as a taco filling, burrito spread, dip base, or side for mains and nachos. Customers often cite convenience, predictable flavor, good value, and simple preparation at home.

Description
Offers a creamy, mildly savory taste with a smooth, spreadable texture and occasional chunkiness; reviewers note consistent thickness and easy reheating. Commonly used as a taco filling, burrito spread, dip base, or side for mains and nachos. Customers often cite convenience, predictable flavor, good value, and simple preparation at home.
Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, LARD, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE [INCLUDING PAPRIKA], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [FOR COLOR], BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM [FOR FLAVOR]).
Check Signature SELECT Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


