Is Signature Select Biscuits Milk Chocolate Hazelnut - 5.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dry whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Butter, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Ammonium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Condensed Milk, Barley Malt

Check Signature Select Biscuits Milk Chocolate Hazelnut - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go