Is Signature SELECT Black Walnut Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- black walnuts
black walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Black Walnuts, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Mono and Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Signature SELECT Black Walnut Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Black Walnut Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Black Walnut Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


