Is Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm and Modified Palm Oils), Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Glaze (Sugar, Agar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Eggs, Oats, Salt, Dextrose, White Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cinnamon, Yeast, Enzymes, Natural Flavor (Milk), Caramel Color.

Check Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast