Is Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm and Modified Palm Oils), Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Glaze (Sugar, Agar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Eggs, Oats, Salt, Dextrose, White Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cinnamon, Yeast, Enzymes, Natural Flavor (Milk), Caramel Color.
Check Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


