Is Signature SELECT Bread 15 Grain - 24 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Grain Bulgur Wheat, Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Grain Rye, Whole Grain Triticale, Whole Grain Barley, Organic Whole Grain Corn Meal, Flax Seeds, Barley Flakes, Millet, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Whole Grain Sorghum, Amaranth, Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour, Whole Grain Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Honey, Contains 2% or Less of: Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Liquid Sugar, Molasses, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate & Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium Sucralose, Corn Starch, Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.

Check Signature SELECT Bread 15 Grain - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Bread 15 Grain - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep