Is Signature SELECT Bread 15 Grain - 24 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Grain Bulgur Wheat, Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Grain Rye, Whole Grain Triticale, Whole Grain Barley, Organic Whole Grain Corn Meal, Flax Seeds, Barley Flakes, Millet, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Whole Grain Sorghum, Amaranth, Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour, Whole Grain Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Honey, Contains 2% or Less of: Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Liquid Sugar, Molasses, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate & Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium Sucralose, Corn Starch, Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Bread 15 Grain - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Bread 15 Grain - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Bread 15 Grain - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


