Is Signature SELECT Bread Artisan Dutch Crunch - Each Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Whey, Dried Egg Yolk, Soy Flour, 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soybean Oil, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Sea Salt, Yeast.
Check Signature SELECT Bread Artisan Dutch Crunch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Bread Artisan Dutch Crunch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Bread Artisan Dutch Crunch - Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


