Is Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, savory seasoning atop a crisp, golden crust gives way to a chewy, open-crumb interior. Reviewers commonly note reliable tang, sturdy slices for sandwiches, and strong performance when toasted or used for grilled cheese and panini. Some mention variability in freshness, crust crispness, and packaging between batches or deliveries occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Durum Wheat Flour, Potato Flour, Sea Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.

Check Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast