Is Signature SELECT Bread French Toast - 22 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat
- malted barley flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Potato Flakes, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Mono-and Diglycerides, Dextrose Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Yellow Color from Annatto, Paprika and Turmeric, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Bread French Toast - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Bread French Toast - 22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Bread French Toast - 22 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


