Is Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Bulgar Wheat, Crushed Wheat, Whole Wheat Flour, Liquid Sugar, Honey Nuggets (Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Honey, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor), Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid), Mono- and Diglycerides, Molasses, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Corn Starch, Calcium Propionate & Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.

Check Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast