Is Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Bulgar Wheat, Crushed Wheat, Whole Wheat Flour, Liquid Sugar, Honey Nuggets (Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Honey, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor), Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid), Mono- and Diglycerides, Molasses, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Corn Starch, Calcium Propionate & Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.

Check Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Bread Honey Wheatberry - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast