Is Signature Select Buns Hot Dog - 13 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Highly Refined Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of the Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid), Mono-and Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.

Check Signature Select Buns Hot Dog - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Buns Hot Dog - 13 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go