Is Signature Select Cake Chocolate Decadent Gluten Free - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and moist, dense crumb characterize this packaged cake; texture is often described as tender with a slightly fudgy center. Commonly served sliced for gatherings, desserts, or casual snacks. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional variations in moistness between batches, and easy storage plus quick reheating.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- whipping cream
- whey powder
- semi-sweet chocolate
- white chocolate
- cheese culture
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and moist, dense crumb characterize this packaged cake; texture is often described as tender with a slightly fudgy center. Commonly served sliced for gatherings, desserts, or casual snacks. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional variations in moistness between batches, and easy storage plus quick reheating.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), WATER, EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN RICE FLOUR (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN), HIGH FAT COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), TABLE SYRUP (GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MOLASSES, SALT), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MOLASSES, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHITE CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALGINATE BLEND (TETRASODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE).
Check Signature Select Cake Chocolate Decadent Gluten Free - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Cake Chocolate Decadent Gluten Free - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Cake Chocolate Decadent Gluten Free - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


