Is Signature SELECT Cereal Bars Fruit & Grain Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.3 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Filling (Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Methylcellulose, Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ground Cinnamon, Dicalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Apple Juice (for Color)), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of: Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Carbonate, Honey, Wheat Bran, Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Sorbitan Monostearate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Ground Cinnamon, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Niacinamide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Molasses.

Check Signature SELECT Cereal Bars Fruit & Grain Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Cereal Bars Fruit & Grain Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go