Is Signature SELECT Cereal Bars Fruit & Grain Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apple Filling (Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Methylcellulose, Malic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ground Cinnamon, Dicalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Apple Juice (for Color)), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Blend (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of: Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Carbonate, Honey, Wheat Bran, Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Sorbitan Monostearate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Ground Cinnamon, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Niacinamide), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Zinc Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Molasses.
Check Signature SELECT Cereal Bars Fruit & Grain Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cereal Bars Fruit & Grain Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Three Wishes Cereal Grain Free Cinnamon
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Cereal - 14.2 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cereal Bars Fruit & Grain Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


